Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Networking Accessories > TP-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module (TL-SM5110-SR)

TP-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module (TL-SM5110-SR)

TP-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module (TL-SM5110-SR)
  • Networking-Accessories-TP-Link-SM5110-SR-SFP-Transceiver-Module-5
  • Networking-Accessories-TP-Link-SM5110-SR-SFP-Transceiver-Module-3
  • Networking-Accessories-TP-Link-SM5110-SR-SFP-Transceiver-Module-2
$38.0 Question Mark
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more

Pick Up Time :

Get a $5 credit or a free drink if order not ready on pick up time.

Delivery:

- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Your Store   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Check live stock level

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link SFP+ Transceiver Module (TL-SM5110-SR)
  • Model Number:
    TL-SM5110-SR
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year

Description

Networking-Accessories-TP-Link-SM5110-SR-SFP-Transceiver-Module-1





SPECIFICATIONS:

PACKAGE CONTENTS


Package Contents           

10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-SR

Installation Guide            

HARDWARE FEATURES


DDM     

Yes

SFP-MSA            

Yes

Hot Swappable

Yes

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE


Dimensions (W*D*H)   

2.4*0.6*0.5 in (61.3*14.5*12.2 mm)

TRANSCEIVER


Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472

Wave Length     

850nm

Power Supply   

3.3V

Fiber Type          

50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length         

300m (OM3)

Data Rate           

10Gbps

Port Type           

LC/UPC

Safety & Emission          

FCC, CE

Environment    

Operating Temperature: 0–70 (32158 )

Storage Temperature: -40–80 (-40176 )     

Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing             

Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing    

 


Reviews

Reviews
Write Review

Similar Products