Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots (TL-SG2210P)

TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots (TL-SG2210P)

TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots (TL-SG2210P)
  • 29078_thumb_P_1563167066731
  • 29078_thumb_P_1563167096746
$158.0 Question Mark
Was: $199.0  WAS Tips    Save $41.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more

Pick Up Time :

Get a $5 credit or a free drink if order not ready on pick up time.

Delivery:

- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Your Store   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Check live stock level

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots (TL-SG2210P)
  • Model Number:
    TL-SG2210P
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    5 Year

Description

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8

  • Features 8 PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 58W* and useful PoE power management features

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment

  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications

  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 



SPECIFICATIONS:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE     802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Interface

8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC/1.31A)

Power Consumption

Maximum (PoE on): 75.3W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.5W (220V/50Hz)

PoE Ports (RJ45)

Standard: 802.3af/at compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 58W*

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

20Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps

MAC Address Table

8k

Packet Buffer Memory

512KB

Jumbo Frame

9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

VLAN

Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Access Control List

L2L4 package filtering based on source and   destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security

SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication
IP-Mac-Port-VID Bindin ARP InspectionDHCP SnoopingDoS Defend

L2 Switching Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104);
Storage Temperature: -40
~70 (-40~158)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 




Reviews

Reviews
Write Review

Similar Products