Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n (TL-SM321B)

TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n (TL-SM321B)

TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n (TL-SM321B)
  • 22378_thumb_P_1531723159370
$29.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more

Pick Up Time :

Get a $5 credit or a free drink if order not ready on pick up time.

Delivery:

- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Your Store   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Check live stock level

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n (TL-SM321B)
  • Model Number:
    TL-SM321B
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year

Description


 
   
  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving





  • What This Product Does
  •    TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.




Feature
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

  • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm

  • Internal +3.3V Power Supply

  • In pairs with TL-SM321A

  • Plug-and-Play

  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave LengthTX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
CabelSingle-mode Fiber
Power Supply3.3V
Fiber Type9/125 m Single-mode
Max. Cable Length10km
Data Rate1.25Gbps
Port TypeLC/UPC
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0ƒ~70ƒ (32‰~158‰)
   Storage Temperature: -40ƒ~80ƒ (-40‰~176‰)
   Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
   Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


* Specifications are subject to change without notice.
* Specifications may vary.
* The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n (TL-SM321B)    

Reviews

Reviews
Write Review

Similar Products