Newsletter

Netgear GS724T -V3 ProSafe 24-PORT Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 x SFP Ports View full size

Netgear GS724T -V3 ProSafe 24-PORT Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 x SFP Ports

Netgear GS724T-V3 ProSAFE 24-PORT Gigabit SMART SWITCH with 2 x SFP Ports

More details

HUBNGPSGS724T

Availability: This product is currently out of stock

$215.00

Add to cart
Network Protocol and Standards Compatibility
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Interfaces

GS724T-300: 24 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T (Auto Uplink on all ports)
GS716T-200: 16 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T (Auto Uplink on all ports)
2 Dual Personality SFP slots for fiber Gigabit Ethernet modules
Administrative Switch Management

RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1643 Ethernet Interface MIB
RFC1493 Bridge MIB
Jumbo Frame Support (up to 9 KB)
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
GS716T-200: 128 Static VLANs
GS724T-300: 128 Static VLANs
IEEE 802.1p (Class of Service)
DSCP - L3 QoS
Port -based ingress/egress rate limiting
IEEE 802.3ad static or dynamic link aggregation (LACP)
DHCP client function
Broadcast storm control
Port mirroring (many-to-one)
Port setting
Green features: Power saving by cable length ( <10m). Power saving by auto power when link down
IGMP snooping v1/v2
IEEE 802.1x (RAIDUS)
Access control list (ACL) - MAC IP
SNTP
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
Protected ports**
HTTP and HTTPS
Auto denial-of-service (DoS) prevention
Syslog
Ping & traceroute
Web-based configuration anywhere on the network
Smartwizard Discovery Utility program auto discovers devices (up to 254 agents/switches) set system configuration to each agent
Configuration backup/restore (easy to configure more than one switch)
Password access control
Firmware upgradeable
Support of Ethernet audio/video (EAV)*
Active Flow Control

Full-duplex IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control
Half-duplex back-pressure control
Performance Specifications

Forwarding modes: Store-and-forward
Bandwidth: GS724T-300 = 48 Gbps GS716T-200 = 32 Gbps
Network latency:
GS716T-200 average latency 4.5 us for 1000 Mbps with 64 bytes
GS724T-300 average latency 4.5 us for 1000 Mbps with 64 bytes
Buffer memory: 512 KB embedded memory per unit
Priority queues: 4
Priority queuing: Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Address database size: 8000 media access control (MAC) addresses per system
Addressing: 48-bit MAC address
Mean time between failures (MTBF): Waiting for ODM to complete the MTBF reports.
Acoustic Noise:
GS716T-200: 33 dBA
GS724T-300: 34.4 dBA
LEDs

Unit: Power
Per port: Link activity speed duplex
Power Supply

Maximum Power Consumption:
- GS716T - 16.5W
- GS724T - 21.5W
100-240V AC/50-60 Hz universal input
Physical Specifications

Dimensions (h x w x d):
- GS716T-200: 43 x 440 x 260 mm (1.7 x 17.3 x 10.2 in)
- GS724T-300: 43 x 440 x 260 mm (1.7 x 17.3 x 10.2 in)
Weight:
- GS716T-200: 2.56 kg (5.64 lb)
- GS724T-300: 2.66 kg (5.86 lb)
Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature: 32° to 131°F (0° to 55° C)
Storage temperature: -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70° C)
Operating humidity: 90% maximum relative humidity non-condensing
Storage humidity: 95% maximum relative humidity non-condensing
Operating altitude: 10000 ft (3000 m) maximum
Storage altitude: 10000 ft (3000 m) maximum
Electromagnetic Compliance

CE mark commercial
FCC Part 15 Class A
VCCI Class A
EN 55022 (CISPR 22)
EN 55024 (CISPR 24)
C-Tick
Safety Agency Approvals

UL listed (UL 1950)/cUL
IEC 950/EN 60950
CE mark commercial
CUL 60950 (Listed)/EN 60950 (Low Voltage Directive)
CB
CCC
Modules

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module with LC connectors for 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber cable
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module with LC connectors for 9um single-mode fiber cable
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM733 Fiber 1000BASE-ZX SFP GBIC Module with LC connectors for 9um single-mode fiber cable
Warranty

NETGEAR Lifetime Warranty
ProSupport Service Packs Available

OnCall 24x7 Category 1

PMB0331-100 (US)
PMB0331 (non-US)
XPressHW Category 1

PRR0331
Package Contents

16- or 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch (GS716T-200 or GS724T-300)
Rubber footpads
Power cord
Rack-mount kit
Smart Switch resource CD
Smart Switch installation guide

This product is Online Only(not sold in branch).

StoreStock Availablity
NSW_OnlineOut of Stock
QLD_OnlineOut of Stock
SA_OnlineLow Stock - Contact Store
VIC_OnlineIn Stock
WA_OnlineIn Stock

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Previous
  • Patriot Lifestyle Glyde PSF128GGLD3USB 128GB USB3.1 Flash Pen Drive

    Patriot...

    $25.00

     Patriot Lifestyle Glyde PSF128GGLD3USB 128GB...

  • Samsung 850 PRO MZ-7KE256BW

    Samsung 850...

    $112.00

     Samsung 850 PRO MZ-7KE256BW 256GB SATA III SSD...

  • D-Link DAP-1665 Wireless AC1200 Dual Band Access Point

    D-Link...

    $119.00

    D-Link DAP-1665 Wireless AC1200 Dual Band...

  • LG DVD RW - SATA

    LG DVD RW -...

    $17.00

    LG SATA Black DVD RW - 1 Year Warranty

  • Corsair Vengeance LPX CMK16GX4M2B3200C16 (Black) 16GB Kit (8Gx2) DDR4 3200 Desktop RAM

    Corsair...

    $219.00

     Corsair Vengeance LPX CMK16GX4M2B3200C16...

  • EATON 5E1500IUSB-AU 1500VA/900W UPS

    EATON...

    $195.00

     EATON  5E 1500VA/900W UPS With 3 x OUTLETS

  • WD 3.5" Red NAS WD60EFRX

    WD 3.5" Red...

    $269.00

     WD 3.5" Red NAS 6TB WD60EFRX 64M SATA3 HDD

  • ASUS Nvidia (710-1-SL-BRK) 1GB GT710 PCI-E VGA Card

    ASUS Nvidia...

    $42.00

    ASUS Nvidia (710-1-SL-BRK) 1GB GT710 PCI-E VGA...

  • D-Link DGS-1008A 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

    D-Link...

    $25.00

    D-Link DGS-1008A 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

  • Cablelist CL-V2.0HD3M 3 Meter HDMI Ver2.0 4K 3D M-M Gold Plated Copper Cable

    Cablelist...

    $12.00

    Cablelist CL-V2.0HD3M 3 Meter HDMI Ver2.0 4K 3D...

Next

Shopping Cart  

No products

$0.00 Total

Cart Checkout